Tuesday, July 1, 2008

Oops! I did it again...

I told my self not to eat again in a Vietnamese Restaurant somewhere up there in Shrine hills or anywhere in the city after my unforgettable date with my long time college crush dated February 14, 2006. Me and dannie, one of my closest friend who planned to have a double valentine date together. And we did, we headed to Jeckoy's Restaurant located at the back part of the hills of Shrine. And man! t'was damn very EXPENSIVE... I never thought that we'll pay much much money for that simple food that are being served in front of us. I was not even able to fill my stomach with their food. I was not even full that time... I was like eating half cup of rice after all. tsk tsk tsk too bad!

Anyway, today i just took my dinner at Hanoi, a Vietnamese Restaurant @ Damosa Gateway, Lanang IT Park. I was with the production people of AdTech Management, where most of the people are my friends. It was actually a meeting, contract signing for the upcoming commercial shooting for the Sychar Hotel advertisement stuff and things like that.. LOL! Surrounded by the talents where one of my closest friend jeffy, an Egyptian, grown in Kuwait, and an engineering student of AMA, is part of it. I was introduced as the talent manager of jeffy. (LOL to the MAX). I was there because jeffy couldn't go there without me 'coz as he said, "I don't wanna act there alone... join me..." waaahhh! as if I'm using one of his feet. tsk tsk tsk!

Food were all delicious and I ate a lot... I don't have to worry this time 'cause we'll eat more food and it's all for FREE! YAM! YAM! YAM! Deliciouso!! damn... imagine??? I shouldn't have taken my dinner earlier! tahahaha! I ate a lot with nothing to bother about the payment! The restaurant is actually one of the sponsors of the commercial! WOW!... Free Food! And then i said to myself, "Oopps! I did it again..." hehehe but in my mind "It's Free anyway... hahaha!" The difference was... Before I ate then I paid, today, i ate then they paid! waaaaahhh LOL! that's why! that's the difference! LOL! and so I realized that I have swallowed my words. Hahaha! fuNny expeRieNnce!

(I'll post soon footages of the food that we ate)

11 comments:

FLINCH said...

how does vietnamese food taste? I've always wanted to try it.

feRn said...

oh well, it taste great! really really great!...hehehe that time i was able to fill my stomach with a lot of food... LOL! tRy thEm aLL!

Miah Laborte said...

charmus na gyud ang beauty ni jeffy dah.. from marsokwatro terrorista kuno to model now.. nyhahaha... pde ko apil sa production? asst. nimu? nyahhahaha... manager na kuno xa... lolz.. gud luck sa shoot ninyo... kaibog uie... nyahhahaha...

feRn said...

atay man ni c miah ui... hehehe!

gazelle10523 said...

yeah masarap talaga sa Hanoi. Anong commercial gagawin nyo? pwede sali? hehehe joke lang. meron din me mga model na kaibigan:) baka pwede yun cla.

Miah Laborte said...

nganong atay man?? nyahahahaha... kaw bah... cge na gud.. lolz...

Patty said...

hay naku kuya fern.. something that is free is always delicious.. hahah!
How does vietnamese food taste anyway?? Can you tell me??

feRn said...

hehehe... hmmm! you must try them all pat for you to evaluate. deliciouso talaga! PROMISE!

feRn said...

@miah... hehehe atay lang... charmus ginamos pa man gud kaayo ka.hehe well, that's true. PA? naa na man daghan... hehehe

Patty said...

Sana nga i can try... :-) hehehe

feRn said...

@Patty, u can always try whenever you want it to try. it's just near your school anyway...Ü hehehe